Home > Celebrity > N > Naya Rivera > Naya Rivera Awards

Naya Rivera Awards

Naya Rivera

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Naya Marie Rivera

Birth Date :

January 12, 1987

Birth Place :

Valencia, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Santana Lopez in TV musical "Glee" (2009)

ALMA Awards


2012

Won ALMA Award
category Favorite Female Music Artist

2012

Won ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress Comedy for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Won ALMA Award
category Favorite Female Music Artist

2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Comedy for Glee (2009) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2010

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actress - Television for Glee (2009) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)
shared with Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)
shared with Dianna Agron, Jayma Mays, Jane Lynch

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Scene Stealer for Glee (2009) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Under Ten for The Royal Family (1991) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Naya Rivera Pictures


Naya Rivera Leaving Wax on Melrose Avenue
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Naya Rivera Does Some Last Minute Christmas Shopping
Naya Rivera Does Some Last Minute Christmas Shopping
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
The 100th Episode Celebration of Glee
The 100th Episode Celebration of Glee
Naya Rivera Leaving Wax on Melrose Avenue
Naya Rivera Does Some Last Minute Christmas Shopping