Home > Celebrity > N > Natascha McElhone > Natascha McElhone Profile

Natascha McElhone Profile

Natascha McElhone

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Natasha Taylor

Birth Date :

December 14, 1971

Birth Place :

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Deirdre in "Ronin" (1998)

Natascha McElhone Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Deirdre in "Ronin" (1998)

Natascha McElhone Personal Fact


Birth Name

Natasha Taylor

Birth Date

December 14, 1971

Birth Place

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St. Mary's Hall School for Girls in Brighton, East Sussex
  • Graduate from London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London in 1993

Natascha McElhone Family


Father

Roy Greenslade (step-father)

Mother

Noreen Taylor

Brother

Damon Taylor (scriptwriter, older)

Spouse

Dr. Martin Hirigoyen Kelly (plastic surgeon, 19-May-98 - 20-May-08) (his death)

Son

Theodore (b. 2000), Otis (b. May-03)

Daughter

Noreen Taylor

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Natascha McElhone Pictures


2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals