Home > Celebrity > N > Natascha McElhone

Natascha McElhone

Natascha McElhone

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Natasha Taylor

Birth Date :

December 14, 1971

Birth Place :

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Spouse :

Dr. Martin Hirigoyen Kelly (plastic surgeon, 19-May-98 - 20-May-08) (his death)

Claim to fame :

As Deirdre in "Ronin" (1998)

Latest News


Natascha McElhone Wrote Diary to Cope With Husband's Death

June 21, 2010 06:38:34 GMT

British actress has published excerpts from a diary she kept after the sudden death of her husband, crediting the notes with helping her cope with the tragic loss. The "" star was filming in Los Angeles when her plastic surgeon partner Martin Kelly suffered a cardiac arrest in May, 2008, collapsing on the doorstep of the couple's London home.
...

Picture Gallery


Natascha McElhone in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3205935 Natascha McElhone in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3206233 Natascha McElhone in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3207760 Natascha McElhone in London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - wenn2668776 Natascha McElhone in Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-015880 Natascha McElhone stars as Gloria and Rupert Friend stars as Kevin Lewis in Revolver Entertainment's The Kid (2010) Natascha McElhone stars as Loveday in Forgan-Smith Entertainment's The Secret of Moonacre (2009) Natascha McElhone stars as Loveday and Ioan Gruffudd stars as Sir Benjamin in Forgan-Smith Entertainment's The Secret of Moonacre (2009) Natascha McElhone stars as Connie Grace and Rufus Sewell stars as Carlo Grace in Independent's The Sea (2013) Hailee Steinfeld, Lesley Manville and Natascha McElhone in Relativity Media's Romeo and Juliet (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter