Home > Celebrity > N > Nastia Liukin

Nastia Liukin

Nastia Liukin

Profile


Famous as :

Artistic gymnast

Birth Name :

Anastasia Valeryevna Liukin

Birth Date :

October 30, 1989

Birth Place :

Moscow, Russia

Claim to fame :

2008 All-Around Olympic Gold Medalist

Latest News


'Dancing with the Stars' Results: The Final Three Revealed After Shocking Elimination

May 13, 2015 01:33:37 GMT

Before next week's finals, another team was sent packing on "" results show, Tuesday, May 12. In a shocking elimination, and her partner got the lowest combination of judges score and viewers' vote, so they were eliminated.
...

'Dancing with the Stars' Semifinals: Riker Lynch and Nastia Liukin Are Neck and Neck

May 12, 2015 03:27:59 GMT

The remaining four pairs of "" season 4 were competing for the three spots in the finals on Monday, May 11. In the first part of the semifinals, each pair would perform two routines, including a dance picked by the judges.
...

'Dancing with the Stars' Recap: Celebs Up Their Game as They Face Double Elimination

May 05, 2015 03:24:19 GMT

"" is back to two-night format beginning this week. On Monday night, May 4, the remaining pairs danced twice: first was the individual routine with a song and dance style chosen by viewers, and the second was a trio challenge where the couples would be joined by another pro.
...

'Dancing with the Stars' Recap: Nastia Liukin Wins Immunity, Willows Shields Is Eliminated

April 28, 2015 02:49:24 GMT

"" remaining pairs danced for immunity and extra points in addition to viewers' votes on "Era's Night". In the episode that aired Monday, April 27, they performed an iconic number from a different time period. The couple with the highest score got the immunity. They also competed in a dance-off to earn 2 extra points from the judges.
...

Picture Gallery


Nastia Liukin in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - nastia-liukin-teen-choice-awards-2014-04 Nastia Liukin in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - nastia-liukin-teen-choice-awards-2014-03 Nastia Liukin in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - nastia-liukin-teen-choice-awards-2014-02 Nastia Liukin in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - nastia-liukin-teen-choice-awards-2014-01 Nastia Liukin in Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards 2014 - nastia-liukin-nickelodeon-kids-choice-sports-awards-2014-02 Nastia Liukin in Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards 2014 - nastia-liukin-nickelodeon-kids-choice-sports-awards-2014-01 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077152 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077151 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077149 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077147 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room - ALO-077145 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076780 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076779 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076777 Nastia Liukin in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076773
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter