Home > Celebrity > N > Nastia Liukin > Nastia Liukin Profile

Nastia Liukin Profile

Nastia Liukin

Profile


Famous as :

Artistic gymnast

Birth Name :

Anastasia Valeryevna Liukin

Birth Date :

October 30, 1989

Birth Place :

Moscow, Russia

Claim to fame :

2008 All-Around Olympic Gold Medalist

Nastia Liukin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Artistic gymnast

Popular for

2008 All-Around Olympic Gold Medalist

Nastia Liukin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anastasia Valeryevna Liukin

Birth Date

October 30, 1989

Birth Place

Moscow, Russia

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

Russian

Education

  • Graduated from Spring Creek Academy
  • Attended Southern Methodist University

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nastia Liukin Pictures


17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards 2014
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Press Room