Home > Celebrity > N > Naomie Harris > Naomie Harris Profile

Naomie Harris Profile

Naomie Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Naomie Melanie Harris

Birth Date :

September 06, 1976

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Selena in "28 Days Later" (2002)

Naomie Harris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Selena in "28 Days Later" (2002)

Naomie Harris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Naomie Melanie Harris

Birth Date

September 06, 1976

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Pembroke College, Cambridge in 1998
  • Attended the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Naomie Harris Family


Mother

Lisselle Kayla

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Naomie Harris Pictures


On Set of Spectre The Upcoming James Bond Film Currently Filming in Whitehall
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty - Private View - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Royal Film Performance of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
On Set of Spectre The Upcoming James Bond Film Currently Filming in Whitehall
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
Serpentine Gallery Summer Party - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals