Home > Celebrity > M > Morena Baccarin > Morena Baccarin Profile

Morena Baccarin Profile

Morena Baccarin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Monrena Baccarin

Birth Date :

June 02, 1979

Birth Place :

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claim to fame :

As Inara Serra in TV series "Firefly" (2002-2003)

Morena Baccarin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Inara Serra in TV series "Firefly" (2002-2003)

Morena Baccarin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Monrena Baccarin

Birth Date

June 02, 1979

Birth Place

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

Brazilian

Education

  • Attended Public School 41
  • Attended New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies
  • Attended The Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts
  • Attended The Juilliard School

Morena Baccarin Family


Father

Fernando Baccarin

Mother

Vera Setta

Spouse

Austin Chick (director, since 2011)

Son

Julius (b. 22-Oct-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Morena Baccarin Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals