Home > Celebrity > M > Moby > Moby Discography

Moby Discography

Moby

Profile


Famous as :

Electronic musician, singer

Birth Name :

Richard Melville Hall

Birth Date :

September 11, 1965

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Go" (1992)
Innocents (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2013
Label : Mute
Genre : Rock
Innocents
Release year : 2013
Label : Mute
Genre : Rock
Destroyed Remixed
Release year : 2012
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Destroyed
Release year : 2011
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Destroyed (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2011
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Wait for Me Remixes
Release year : 2010
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Wait for Me
Release year : 2009
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Last Night Remixed
Release year : 2008
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Last Night
Release year : 2008
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Go: The Very Best of Moby Remixed
Release year : 2007
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Go: The Very Best of Moby
Release year : 2006
Label : V2
Genre : Electronica
Hotel
Release year : 2005
Label : V2
Genre : Electronica
Play: The B Sides
Release year : 2004
Label : V2
Genre : Electronica
18 B Sides + DVD
Release year : 2003
Label : V2
Genre : Electronica
18
Release year : 2002
Label : V2
Genre : Electronica
Songs 1993-1998
Release year : 2000
Label : Elektra
Genre : Electronica
3 for 1
Release year : 2000
Label : Wea International
Genre : Electronica
Play/Play: The B Sides
Release year : 2000
Label : Mute England
Genre : Electronica
Play
Release year : 1999
Label : V2
Genre : Electronica
I Like to Score
Release year : 1997
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Animal Rights
Release year : 1996
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Everything Is Wrong: The DJ Mix Album
Release year : 1996
Label : Stumm
Genre : Electronica
Rare: Collected B-Sides
Release year : 1996
Label : Instinct
Genre : Electronica
Everything Is Wrong
Release year : 1995
Label : Mute
Genre : Electronica
Ambient
Release year : 1993
Label : Instinct
Genre : Electronica
Story So Far
Release year : 1993
Label : Import
Genre : Electronica
Early Underground
Release year : 1993
Label : Instinct
Genre : Electronica
Moby
Release year : 1992
Label : Instinct
Genre : Electronica
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter