Home > Celebrity > M > Misha Collins

Misha Collins

Misha Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Date :

August 20, 1974

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Victoria Vantoch (writer, since 2002)

Claim to fame :

As Paul Bernardo in "Karla" (2006)

Latest News


'Supernatural' 7.17 Preview: Misha Collins Returns as a Healer, Sam Is Dying

March 17, 2012 02:57:38 GMT

' Castiel is back in the next episode of "". Dean meets his old friend again when trying to save his brother Sam, who ends up in a mental hospital after Lucifer drives him to the breaking point.
...

'Supernatural' Promo for March Return: Misha Collins Is Back

February 18, 2012 05:13:01 GMT

"" is going on a hiatus after airing "Repo Man" on Friday, February 17, but a promo for the next episode has been released to share what can be expected when the show returns in March. The sneak-peek video features Sam being wheeled on a stretcher and Dean getting kicked in the face.
...

'Supernatural' to Bring Back Misha Collins for Multiple Episodes

December 06, 2011 02:13:26 GMT

is set to make his comeback on "". A spokesperson for Warner Bros. TV has officially announced that the actor, who famously portrays Castiel on the show, will guest star in episode 17 of season 7 and "at least two additional episodes" after that.
...

Picture Gallery


Misha Collins in The CW's Premiere Party - misha-collins-cw-s-premiere-party-01 Misha Collins in The CW's Premiere Party - misha-collins-cw-s-premiere-party-02 Misha Collins in CBS, The CW And Showtime TCA Party - misha-collins-cbs-cw-showtime-tca-party-01 Misha Collins in CBS, The CW And Showtime TCA Party - misha-collins-cbs-cw-showtime-tca-party-02 Misha Collins in The TV.com Now Awards - misha-collins-tv-com-now-awards-01 Misha Collins in Sony's The Other Guys Maxim Party - misha-collins-the-other-guys-maxim-party-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter