Home > Celebrity > M > Misha Collins > Misha Collins Profile

Misha Collins Profile

Misha Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Date :

August 20, 1974

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Paul Bernardo in "Karla" (2006)

Misha Collins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Paul Bernardo in "Karla" (2006)

Misha Collins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Date

August 20, 1974

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Greenfield Center School
  • Graduated from Northfield Mount Hermon in 1992
  • Attended University of Chicago, majored social theory

Misha Collins Family


Mother

Rebecca Tippens

Brother

Sasha (b. 1977)

Sister

Danielle (b. 1985)

Spouse

Victoria Vantoch (writer, since 2002)

Son

West Anaximander Collins (b. 23-Sep-10)

Daughter

(b. 25-Sep-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Misha Collins Pictures


CBS, The CW And Showtime TCA Party
The CW's Premiere Party
CBS, The CW And Showtime TCA Party
The CW's Premiere Party
The TV.com Now Awards
Sony's The Other Guys Maxim Party