Home > Celebrity > M > Miles Teller > Miles Teller Awards

Miles Teller Awards

Miles Teller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Miles Alexander Teller

Birth Date :

February 20, 1987

Birth Place :

Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sutter in "The Spectacular Now" (2013)

BAFTA Awards


2015

Got nomination for EE Rising Star Award


Chlotrudis Awards


2011

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Rabbit Hole (2010)

Gotham Awards


2014

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Best Actor for Whiplash (2014)

MTV Movie Awards


2015

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Moment for Whiplash (2014)

2015

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best WTF Moment for Whiplash (2014)

2015

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Whiplash (2014)

2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for The Spectacular Now (2013)

2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for The Spectacular Now (2013)
shared with Shailene Woodley

NewNowNext Awards


2014

Got nomination for NewNowNext Award
category Best New Lead Film Actor for Whiplash (2014)

Satellite Awards


2015

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Motion Picture for Whiplash (2014)

Sundance Film Festival


2013

Won Special Jury Prize
category Acting for The Spectacular Now (2013)
shared with Shailene Woodley
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Miles Teller Pictures


24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals