Home > Celebrity > M > Miles Teller > Miles Teller Profile

Miles Teller Profile

Miles Teller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Miles Alexander Teller

Birth Date :

February 20, 1987

Birth Place :

Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sutter in "The Spectacular Now" (2013)

Miles Teller Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Sutter in "The Spectacular Now" (2013)

Miles Teller Personal Fact


Birth Name

Miles Alexander Teller

Birth Date

February 20, 1987

Birth Place

Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lecanto High School in 2005
  • Graduated from Tisch School of the Arts at New York University, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts

Miles Teller Family


Father

Mike Teller

Mother

Merry (nee Flowers)

Relation

Keleigh Sperry

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Miles Teller Pictures


The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals