Home > Celebrity > M > Mike WiLL Made It

Mike WiLL Made It

Mike WiLL Made It

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer

Birth Name :

Michael Len Williams II

Birth Date :

March 23, 1989

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "23" (2013)

Biography


Born March 23, 1989, Michael Len Williams II a.k.a. Mike WILL Made It came from musical family. His mother was a gospel singer and his uncle was an accomplished guitar player. He, however, was more interested in sports like football and basketball rather than being an artist growing up.

He started developing keen interest in music after doing a lot of freestyles with his friends in their spare time. By the age of 14, he had made his own beat and his passion for music continued to grow stronger until he dropped out of college to pursue his dream of becoming a musician.

Latest News


Miley Cyrus NOT Dating Anyone Including Mike WiLL Made It

July 10, 2014 00:55:08 GMT

Conflicting reports surfaced regarding ' relationship with her "" producer . Rumors spread that Miley has been secretly dating Mike for nine months, soon after she split from fiance .
...

Miley Cyrus Brings Out Mike WiLL, Spits Water on Fans Again at Atlanta Show

March 27, 2014 08:07:02 GMT

visited when she brought her "Bangerz" tour to his hometown of Atlanta on Tuesday night, March 25. The producer took the stage at the Philips Arena to help the former Disney star with the live performance of their collaboration, "23".
...

The 10 Hottest New Music Acts of 2013

December 31, 2013 09:36:48 GMT

2013 was probably one of the best years in music industry. The competition among musicians got tougher by days as new artists joined the fold and made the game more interesting. Showing off their talents, they're challenging the success of their seniors. With the year over and a new one just about to begin, AceShowbiz picks 10 hottest new acts of 2013 that fans hope will shine even brighter in the coming years.
...

Artist of the Week: Mike WiLL Made It

October 14, 2013 06:01:49 GMT

It's been a big year for . After years of working to produce music for other artists, including , , and most recently , the 24-year-old Atlanta producer is now focusing on his own music.
...

Michael Jordan on Mike WiLL's '23' Music Video: I Like It

October 04, 2013 03:49:06 GMT

is not disappointed with 's tribute in the music video for his collaboration with , and , "23". In an interview with MTV News, Mike WiLL revealed that the NBA legend directly told him that he liked the Hannah Lux Davis-directed clip.
...

Miley Cyrus Films '23' Music Video With Mike Will Made It, Juicy J and Wiz Khalifa

August 28, 2013 09:06:33 GMT

joined to shoot the music video for his "23". Along with and , Miley and Mike were all spotted in a Brookly high school, the filming set for the basketball-themed visuals.
...

Miley Cyrus, Mike WiLL, Wiz Khalifa and Juicy J's '23' to Drop Next August

July 23, 2013 04:08:46 GMT

and have announced that their collaboration single will be dropped next month. On Monday, July 22, Miley tweeted that the single called "23" was set to arrive on August 26. The track also features guest appearances from and .
...

Video: Andre 3000 Hitting the Studio With Mike Will Made It

July 09, 2013 09:13:07 GMT

Andre 3000 may return to music. On Monday, July 8, producer took to his Instagram to post a 13-second video of him and the member in a recording studio. Andre, sporting an overall, is standing next to Mike, who can be heard demanding the camera to be turned off.
...

Mariah Carey Pictured in Studio With Young Jeezy and Mike WiLL Made It

June 24, 2013 04:08:04 GMT

It has been five years already since pop/R'n'B diva and hip-hop artist collaborated on the track "Side Effects" and perhaps it's now time for a follow-up. That's exactly what the two have decided to do as seen in new photos posted by the Atlanta rapper on Twitter, where they were snapped inside the recording studio with record producer .
...

Picture Gallery


Mike WiLL Made It in 2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-made-it-2013-mtv-video-music-awards-01 Mike WiLL Made It in 2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-made-it-2013-mtv-video-music-awards-02 Mike WiLL Made It in 2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-made-it-2013-mtv-video-music-awards-03 Mike WiLL Made It in 2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-made-it-2013-mtv-video-music-awards-04 Mike WiLL Made It in 2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - cyrus-made-it-2013-mtv-video-music-awards-05 Mike WiLL Made It in 26th Annual ASCAP Rhythm and Soul Music Awards - mike-will-made-it-26th-annual-ascap-rhythm-soul-music-awards-01 Mike WiLL Made It in 26th Annual ASCAP Rhythm and Soul Music Awards - mike-will-made-it-26th-annual-ascap-rhythm-soul-music-awards-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter