Home > Celebrity > M > Mike O'Malley

Mike O'Malley

Mike O'Malley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Michael Edward O'Malley

Birth Date :

October 31, 1966

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Lisa (since 2000)

Claim to fame :

As Burt Hummel in "Glee" (TV)

Latest News


Mike O'Malley Denies Leaving 'Glee' for New Pilot

February 21, 2011 07:52:31 GMT

Although he has found a project that places him on the lead, refuses to neglect the hand that feeds him. The actor who portrays Burt Hummel on "" denies that he is leaving the popular musical show despite earning a job in a FOX pilot called "Family Album", saying fans of "Glee" should not worry about Kurt's father's fate.
...

2010 Teen Choice Awards: List of TV Winners

August 09, 2010 05:07:14 GMT

Names and TV shows that have won teens' votes for 2010 Teen Choice Awards are revealed. In the lead is "" which gets seven nods including for the three lead cast, , and . The blood-sucking show is bringing home Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy after beating "", "" and two others.
...

Picture Gallery


Mike O'Malley in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-03 Mike O'Malley in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-02 Mike O'Malley in 2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-2013-nbc-upfront-presentation-01 Mike O'Malley in US - Ireland Alliance Honor Actor Colin Farrell - mike-o-malley-honor-colin-farrell-01 Mike O'Malley in March of Dimes Celebration of Babies Luncheon - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-march-of-dimes-celebration-of-babies-luncheon-02 Mike O'Malley in March of Dimes Celebration of Babies Luncheon - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-march-of-dimes-celebration-of-babies-luncheon-01 Mike O'Malley in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-premiere-certainty-03 Mike O'Malley in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-premiere-certainty-04 Mike O'Malley in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-premiere-certainty-05 Mike O'Malley in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-premiere-certainty-02 Mike O'Malley in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-premiere-certainty-01 Mike O'Malley in Glee Premiere Screening and Reception - mike-o-malley-screening-and-reception-glee-01 Mike O'Malley in Glee Premiere Screening and Reception - mike-o-malley-screening-and-reception-glee-02 Mike O'Malley in PUMA Presents Riddim and Run Benefiting Soles4Souls - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-riddim-run-benefiting-soles4souls-01 Mike O'Malley in PUMA Presents Riddim and Run Benefiting Soles4Souls - Arrivals - mike-o-malley-riddim-run-benefiting-soles4souls-02 Mike O'Malley in 22nd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - wenn3290009 Mike O'Malley in The 'Glee: Season 2' Premiere and DVD Release Party - wenn2992223 Mike O'Malley in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - emmys_arrivals_067_wenn2969022 Mike O'Malley in New York Premiere of 'Eat, Pray, Love' - Arrivals - eat_prey_love_premiere_6_26_wenn2957509 Mike O'Malley in 'Glee' Spring Premiere Episode Outdoor Screening - glee_premiere_24_wenn2806061
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter