Home > Celebrity > M > Mike O'Malley > Mike O'Malley Profile

Mike O'Malley Profile

Mike O'Malley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Michael Edward O'Malley

Birth Date :

October 31, 1966

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Burt Hummel in "Glee" (TV)

Mike O'Malley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer

Popular for

As Burt Hummel in "Glee" (TV)

Mike O'Malley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Edward O'Malley

Birth Date

October 31, 1966

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Bishop Guertin High School in Nashua, New Hampshire, in 1984
  • Graduated from the University of New Hampshire, in 1988, studied theatre

Mike O'Malley Family


Father

Tony O'Malley

Mother

Marianne

Sister

Kerry O'Malley (younger, actress)

Spouse

Lisa (since 2000)

Son

Declan, Seamus (b. Dec-2004)

Daughter

Fiona (b. 18-Jan-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mike O'Malley Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals
PUMA Presents Riddim and Run Benefiting Soles4Souls - Arrivals
'Glee' Spring Premiere Episode Outdoor Screening
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
Glee Premiere Screening and Reception
Glee Premiere Screening and Reception
March of Dimes Celebration of Babies Luncheon - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals