Home > Celebrity > M > Mick Jagger > Mick Jagger Profile

Mick Jagger Profile

Mick Jagger

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, actor

Birth Name :

Michael Phillip Jagger

Birth Date :

July 26, 1943

Birth Place :

Dartford, Kent, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of band The Rolling Stones

Mick Jagger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock musician, actor

Popular for

Lead vocalist of band The Rolling Stones

Mick Jagger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Phillip Jagger

Birth Date

July 26, 1943

Birth Place

Dartford, Kent, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Dartford Maypole County Primary School, Kent, England
  • Attended Dartford Grammar School
  • Attended London School of Economics (dropped out)

Mick Jagger Family


Father

Basil Fanshawe 'Joe' Jagger (d. 11-Nov-06)

Mother

Eva Ensley Mary (nee Scutts, d. 18-May-00)

Brother

Chris Jagger (musician, b. 1947)

Spouse

Bianca Perez Moreno de Macias (political activist, 12-May-71 - 1980), Jerry Hall (21-Nov-90 - 13-Aug-99, annulled)

Relation

Marianne Faithfull, Marsha Hunt (singer), Carla Bruni (1992), Jana Rajlich (1996) Luciana Gimenez Morad (model, 1998), Vanessa Neuman (1999), Sophie Dahl, L'Wren Scott (model), Melanie Hamrick (ballerina)

Son

James Leroy Augustin (b. 28-Aug-85), Gabriel Luke Beauregard (b. 9-Dec-97), Lucas Maurice Morad (b. 18-May-99)

Daughter

Karis Hunt Jagger (b. 4-Nov-70), Jade (b. 21-Oct-71), Elizabeth Scarlett (b. 2-Mar-84), Georgia May (b. 12-Jan-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mick Jagger Pictures


New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals
Longchamp Store Opening - Arrivals
The Launch of The Banana Republic L'Wren Scott Collection
New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals
Longchamp Store Opening - Arrivals
Harper's Bazaar Women of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Rock in Rio Lisboa - Day 2 - Performances
Rock in Rio Lisboa - Day 2 - Performances
Harper's Bazaar Women of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals