Home > Celebrity > M > Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, actor

Birth Name :

Michael Phillip Jagger

Birth Date :

July 26, 1943

Birth Place :

Dartford, Kent, England, UK

Spouse :

Bianca Perez Moreno de Macias (political activist, 12-May-71 - 1980), Jerry Hall (21-Nov-90 - 13-Aug-99, annulled)

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of band The Rolling Stones

Filmography


2013 : Muscle Shoals
2001 : The Man from Elysian Fields
2001 : Enigma
1997 : Bent
1992 : Freejack
1987 : Running Out of Luck
1978 : Wings of Ash: Pilot for a Dramatization of the Life of Antonin Artaud
1972 : Umano non umano
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links


Similar Artists