Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Dockery

Michelle Dockery

Michelle Dockery

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Michelle Suzanne Dockery

Birth Date :

December 15, 1981

Birth Place :

Barking, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lady Mary Crawley in "Downton Abbey" (TV)

Latest News


Kid Rock Doesn't Want 'Thug' Reputation Interferes Ongoing Lawsuit

February 09, 2010 02:56:20 GMT

is hoping to keep his bad boy reputation out of an ongoing lawsuit - his attorneys have filed papers asking for his "professional persona" and prior convictions not to be used against him in court. The rocker is facing a legal battle with three fans, who allege he assaulted them at the Roosevelt Hotel in Los Angeles in 2006.
...

Keira Knightley Lands a Nomination at Laurence Olivier Awards

February 08, 2010 10:30:01 GMT

's heavily criticized stint in a London production of "The Misanthrope" has earned her a nomination for one of Britain's Laurence Olivier Awards. The actress has been hit with a slew of bad reviews for her part in an adaptation of the Moliere classic, which marked her debut on the West End stage and is currently playing at the Comedy Theater.
...

Picture Gallery


Michelle Dockery in The British Fashion Awards 2014 - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-british-fashion-awards-2014-01 Michelle Dockery in The British Fashion Awards 2014 - Arrivals - dockery-moralioglu-british-fashion-awards-2014-01 Michelle Dockery in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Michelle Dockery in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - michelle-dockery-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03 Michelle Dockery in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - michelle-dockery-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02 Michelle Dockery in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - michelle-dockery-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01 Michelle Dockery in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Michelle Dockery in Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-emmys-week-2014-01 Michelle Dockery in Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-emmys-week-2014-02 Michelle Dockery in Cartier Polo Cup - michelle-dockery-cartier-polo-cup-02 Michelle Dockery in Cartier Polo Cup - michelle-dockery-cartier-polo-cup-01 Michelle Dockery in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - dockery-nyong-o-premiere-non-stop-01 Michelle Dockery in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - michelle-dockery-premiere-non-stop-03 Michelle Dockery in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - dockery-nyong-o-premiere-non-stop-02 Michelle Dockery in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - michelle-dockery-premiere-non-stop-01 Michelle Dockery in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - michelle-dockery-premiere-non-stop-02 Michelle Dockery in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - michelle-dockery-premiere-non-stop-04 Michelle Dockery in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Michelle Dockery in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 Michelle Dockery in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03 Michelle Dockery in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04 Michelle Dockery in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-05 Michelle Dockery in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-06 Michelle Dockery in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-07 Michelle Dockery in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-02 Michelle Dockery in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Michelle Dockery in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-winter-whites-gala-dinner-03 Michelle Dockery in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-winter-whites-gala-dinner-02 Michelle Dockery in Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-winter-whites-gala-dinner-01 Michelle Dockery in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Michelle Dockery in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Michelle Dockery in PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala - michelle-dockery-chaos-to-couture-costume-institute-gala-01 Michelle Dockery in London Fashion Week - Autumn-Winter 2013 - Burberry Prorsum - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-london-fashion-week-autumn-winter-2013-01 Michelle Dockery in London Fashion Week - Autumn-Winter 2013 - Burberry Prorsum - Arrivals - michelle-dockery-london-fashion-week-autumn-winter-2013-02 Michelle Dockery stars as Princess Myagkaya in Focus Features' Anna Karenina (2012) Michelle Dockery stars as Princess Myagkaya in Focus Features' Anna Karenina (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter