Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Dockery > Michelle Dockery Profile

Michelle Dockery Profile

Michelle Dockery

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Michelle Suzanne Dockery

Birth Date :

December 15, 1981

Birth Place :

Barking, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lady Mary Crawley in "Downton Abbey" (TV)

Michelle Dockery Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Lady Mary Crawley in "Downton Abbey" (TV)

Michelle Dockery Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michelle Suzanne Dockery

Birth Date

December 15, 1981

Birth Place

Barking, Essex, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Chadwell Heath Foundation School, in Chadwell Heath, East London
  • Trained at the Finch Stage School
  • Graduated from Guildhall School of Music & Drama, London in 2004

Michelle Dockery Family


Father

Michael Dockery

Mother

Lorraine (nee Witton)

Sister

Louise, Joanne (all older)

Relation

Trent Davies (architect, split), Joseph Millson (actor, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Dockery Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Cartier Polo Cup
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop