Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Shanks

Michael Shanks

Michael Shanks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Garrett Shanks

Birth Date :

December 15, 1970

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Spouse :

Lexa Doig (actress, since 2-Aug-03)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Daniel Jackson in "Stargate SG-1" (1997-2007)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Michael Shanks in 2008 Comic Con International Sci-Fi/Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - MAG-000068
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter