Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Shanks > Michael Shanks Profile

Michael Shanks Profile

Michael Shanks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Garrett Shanks

Birth Date :

December 15, 1970

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Daniel Jackson in "Stargate SG-1" (1997-2007)

Michael Shanks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Daniel Jackson in "Stargate SG-1" (1997-2007)

Michael Shanks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Garrett Shanks

Birth Date

December 15, 1970

Birth Place

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Height

6'

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from the University of British Columbia with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theatre in 1994

Michael Shanks Family


Spouse

Lexa Doig (actress, since 2-Aug-03)

Relation

Vaitiare Bandera (actress)

Son

Samuel David (b. 19-Mar-06)

Daughter

Tatiana (b. 1998), Mia Tabitha Shanks (b. 13-Sep-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Shanks Pictures


2008 Comic Con International Sci-Fi/Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals