Home > Celebrity > M > Michael C. Hall > Michael C. Hall Profile

Michael C. Hall Profile

Michael C. Hall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Date :

February 01, 1971

Birth Place :

Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As David Fisher in HBO's series "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005)

Michael C. Hall Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As David Fisher in HBO's series "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005)

Michael C. Hall Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Carlyle Hall

Birth Date

February 01, 1971

Birth Place

Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ravenscroft School in Raleigh, North Carolina
  • Graduate from Earlham College, Richmond, Indiana in 1993
  • Attended New York University's Master of Fine Arts

Michael C. Hall Family


Father

William Carlyle Hall

Mother

Janice Styons Hall

Spouse

Amy Spanger (stage actress, 1-May-02 - 2006), Jennifer Carpenter (actress, 31-Dec-08 - 2-Dec-11)

Relation

Vanessa Abrue, Morgan Macgregor (since Sep-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael C. Hall Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Kill Your Darlings
Los Angeles Premiere of Kill Your Darlings
2014 Fragrance Foundation Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Kill Your Darlings
Los Angeles Premiere of Kill Your Darlings
2014 Fragrance Foundation Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Fragrance Foundation Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of Kill Your Darlings