Home > Celebrity > M > Method Man

Method Man

Method Man

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Clifford Smith

Birth Date :

April 01, 1971

Birth Place :

Hempstead, New York

Claim to fame :

Album "Tical 0: The Prequel" (2004)

Latest News


LeBron James and Method Man Join Judd Apatow's Comedy 'Trainwreck'

May 08, 2014 04:10:32 GMT

adds more actors to his upcoming comedy "". NBA star and rapper officially come abroad, joining , , , Mike Birbiglia, Jon Glaser, Vanessa Bayer, , and , Colin Quinn, and .
...

Method Man Follows Tila Tequila to Sue Over Stage Attack

August 19, 2010 03:09:40 GMT

Rapper is taking legal action after he was allegedly hit in the face with a beer can while performing onstage at a music festival in Illinois. The "How High" hitmaker was left bloodied and bruised after he was injured during a prolonged attack when he appeared at the Gathering of the Juggalos event with on Sunday, August 15.
...

Method Man Injured at the Same Festival Tila Tequila Was Attacked

August 18, 2010 03:17:38 GMT

isn't the only star nursing injuries from a music festival in Illinois over the weekend - is sporting cuts on his face after he was allegedly hit by a beer can onstage. The reality TV star, real name Tila Nguyen, is preparing to launch legal action after she was injured during a prolonged attack when she appeared at the Gathering of the Juggalos event, which began on Thursday, August 12.
...

Method Man Pleads Guilty to Tax Evasion Charge

June 29, 2010 07:36:24 GMT

Rapper has pleaded guilty to a tax evasion charge in New York, after falling $106,000 (GBP70,670) behind in payments. The rapper was arrested in October 2009 and charged with tax evasion after withholding state and personal income taxes from 2004 to 2007.
...

Paul McCartney to Get Married for the Third Time

January 12, 2010 09:15:55 GMT

Sir is preparing to walk down the aisle for the third time next year, according to reports. legend is said to be planning to marry New York socialite Nancy Shevell, whom he has been dating since 2007, in a low-key ceremony to minimise press coverage.
...

Three Members of Wu-Tang Clan Seek for Supergroup's Name

January 12, 2010 08:56:10 GMT

rappers , and are appealing to fans to help them come up with a name for their new hip-hop supergroup. The trio, all founding members of the Gravel Pit band, has been busy in the studio working on their first album together.
...

Picture Gallery


Method Man in The New York Premiere of Red Tails - method-man-red-tails-ny-premiere-03 Method Man in The New York Premiere of Red Tails - method-man-red-tails-ny-premiere-02 Method Man in The New York Premiere of Red Tails - method-man-red-tails-ny-premiere-01 Method Man in New York Premiere of The Sitter - Arrivals - method-man-premiere-the-sitter-01 Method Man in VH1 presents 2009 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals - wenn5358545 Method Man in The Rock The Bells Festival - wenn1985688 Method Man in New York Premiere of 'American Gangster' - wenn5038326 Method Man in Spike TV's 2006 Video Game Awards - CSH-017756 Method Man in 3rd Annual Fashion Rocks to Kick Off 2007 New York Fashion Week - JTM-019967 Method Man in Soul Plane Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-046686 E.J. Bonilla stars as Noah and Method Man in Lionsgate's The Mortician 3D (2012) Cruz Santiago stars as Cruz Santiago and Method Man in Lionsgate's The Mortician 3D (2012) Dash Mihok stars as Carver and Method Man in Lionsgate's The Mortician 3D (2012) Method Man as Percy in Sony Pictures Classics' The Wackness (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter