Home > Celebrity > M > Method Man > Method Man Profile

Method Man Profile

Method Man

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Clifford Smith

Birth Date :

April 01, 1971

Birth Place :

Hempstead, New York

Claim to fame :

Album "Tical 0: The Prequel" (2004)

Method Man Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Tical 0: The Prequel" (2004)

Method Man Personal Fact


Birth Name

Clifford Smith

Birth Date

April 01, 1971

Birth Place

Hempstead, New York

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Method Man Family


Sister

Terri, Missy

Son

(b. 1997)

Daughter

(b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Method Man Pictures


VH1 presents 2009 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'American Gangster'
Soul Plane Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Red Tails
Spike TV's 2006 Video Game Awards
The Rock The Bells Festival
The New York Premiere of Red Tails
The New York Premiere of Red Tails
3rd Annual Fashion Rocks to Kick Off 2007 New York Fashion Week