Home > Celebrity > M > Merle Haggard > Merle Haggard Profile

Merle Haggard Profile

Merle Haggard

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Merle Ronald Haggard

Birth Date :

April 06, 1937

Birth Place :

Bakersfield, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Swinging Doors and The Bottle Let Me Down" (1966)

Merle Haggard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "Swinging Doors and The Bottle Let Me Down" (1966)

Merle Haggard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Merle Ronald Haggard

Birth Date

April 06, 1937

Birth Place

Bakersfield, California, USA

Nationality

American

Merle Haggard Family


Father

James Frances Haggard

Mother

Flossie Mae Harp

Spouse

Leona Hobbs (1956 - 1964), Bonnie Owens (actress, 28-Jan-68 - 1978), Leona Williams (7-Oct-78 - 1983), Debbie Parret (1-Jun-85 - 1991), Theresa Ann Lane (since 11-Sep-93)

Son

Noel Haggard (b. 4-Sep-63), Marty

Daughter

Dana, Kelli

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Merle Haggard Pictures


Merle Haggard Performs Live in Concert at The Rosemont Theatre
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2009 Bonnaroo Music Festival - Day 4