Home > Celebrity > M > Merle Haggard > Merle Haggard Filmography

Merle Haggard Filmography

Merle Haggard

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Merle Ronald Haggard

Birth Date :

April 06, 1937

Birth Place :

Bakersfield, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Swinging Doors and The Bottle Let Me Down" (1966)
All American Cowboy (1985) - TM


The Legend of the Lone Ranger (1981)
stars as Balladeer


Huckleberry Finn (1975) - TM
stars as Duke


Killers Three (1968)
stars as Charlie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Carlos Santana
HBO Latino Hosts Preview of The New Special Santana de Corazon Screening
Apr 16, 2014
Kate Beckinsale
Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything
Apr 15, 2014
Jamie Foxx, Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield, Dane DeHaan
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Apr 15, 2014
Beth Behrs, Kat Dennings
Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs Appear on Extra
Apr 14, 2014
Phoebe Price
Phoebe Price Leaves Villa Blanca After Lunch
Apr 14, 2014
Katharine McPhee
Katharine McPhee Guests on Extra
Apr 14, 2014
Camilla Belle
Coachella 2014 - Day 3
Apr 13, 2014