Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa McCarthy > Melissa McCarthy Profile

Melissa McCarthy Profile

Melissa McCarthy

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Date :

August 26, 1970

Birth Place :

Plainfield, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sookie St. James in TV series "Gilmore Girls" (2000)

Melissa McCarthy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sookie St. James in TV series "Gilmore Girls" (2000)

Melissa McCarthy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Ann McCarthy

Birth Date

August 26, 1970

Birth Place

Plainfield, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Joliet Catholic Academy

Melissa McCarthy Family


Father

Michael McCarthy

Mother

Sandra McCarthy

Spouse

Ben Falcone (actor, since 8-Oct-05)

Daughter

Vivian Falcone (b. 5-May-07), Georgette Falcone (b. 22-Mar-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa McCarthy Pictures


Melissa McCarthy's Hand and Footprint Ceremony
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Melissa McCarthy's Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Melissa McCarthy's Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Melissa McCarthy's Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Melissa McCarthy's Hand and Footprint Ceremony
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Melissa McCarthy's Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Melissa McCarthy's Hand and Footprint Ceremony