Home > Celebrity > M > Mary-Kate Olsen > Mary-Kate Olsen Profile

Mary-Kate Olsen Profile

Mary-Kate Olsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Kate Olsen

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)

Mary-Kate Olsen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)

Mary-Kate Olsen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Kate Olsen

Birth Date

June 13, 1986

Birth Place

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Mary-Kate Olsen Family


Father

David Olsen

Mother

Jarnette "Jarnie" Olsen

Brother

Trent Olsen (actor, b. 6-May-84), Jake Olsen (half, b. 1997)

Sister

Ashley Olsen (fraternal twin, actress), Elizabeth Olsen (b. 16-Feb-89), Taylor Olsen (half, b. 1996)

Relation

Stavros Niarchos III (shipping heir), Maxwell Snow (Sep-2006 - 2007), Nate Lowman (2008 - 24-Feb-10), Seth Campbell (shoe designer, since Feb-11), Olivier Sarkozy (banker, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mary-Kate Olsen Pictures


Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
The Cinema Society and Sony Cierge Host a Screening of "The Wackness" - Outside Arrivals
Premiere of 'Holy Rollers'
Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen Sign Copies Of New Book "Influence"
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Opening Night Premiere of 'The Union'
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
Grand Opening Celebration of 'Otarian: The Planet's Most Sustainable Restaurant' - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2010 Ready To Wear - Giambattista Valli - Front Row
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards