Home > Celebrity > M > Mary-Kate Olsen > Mary-Kate Olsen Trivia

Mary-Kate Olsen Trivia

Mary-Kate Olsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Kate Olsen

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)
She and sister Ashley teamed up with jewelery designer Robert Lee Morris in May 2008 to create a collection of accessories for their Elizabeth and James clothing company.
She and Ashley Olsen pen a coffee table book together titled "Influence", details their favorite style icons and the people who have influenced them over the past decade, to be published through Penguin Young Readers Group in Fall 2008.
Ranked 3rd on Mr. Blackwell's 48th Annual Worst Dressed Women List, released on January 8, 2008.
Along with her twin sister, Ashley Olsen, secured the 5th spot on Forbes.com's annual list of the 20 Top-Earning Stars Under 25, pulled in $17 million each in between June 2006 to June 2007.
Was hospitalized with a kidney infection in November 2007.
Along with twin sister Ashley Olsen added new collection, "Elizabeth and James" line, to their couture label, "The Row", in June 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mary-Kate Olsen Pictures


Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
The Opening Night of The Broadway Play 'Lend Me A Tenor'
Premiere of 'Holy Rollers'
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Grand Opening Celebration of 'Otarian: The Planet's Most Sustainable Restaurant' - Arrivals
Broadway Opening of 'Lend Me A Tenor'