Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Date :

September 25, 1951

Birth Place :

Concord, California, USA

Spouse :

Marilou York (dental hygienist, since 17-Dec-78)

Claim to fame :

As Luke Skywalker in the original "Star Wars" trilogy

Latest News


New and Familiar Faces in 'Star Wars Episode 7' Finally Confirmed

April 30, 2014 00:20:46 GMT

The cast of "Star Wars Episode 7" is rumor no more. Lucasfilm and the Walt Disney Co. have confirmed on the official "Star Wars" website on Tuesday, April 29 the names of actors that have officially joined the highly-anticipated film from J.J. Abrams.
...

George Lucas Has Signed Harrison Ford, Mark Hamill and Carrie Fisher for 'Star Wars Episode 7'

March 08, 2013 03:18:32 GMT

Amidst a lot of chatters about whether or not , and will return to the franchise in a new project to be directed by J. J. Abrams, creator George Lucas accidentally reveals that those three original "Star Wars" actors have been signed on for upcoming "Star Wars Episode 7". They are expected to reprise their roles as Han Solo, Princess Leia, and Luke Skywalker respectively.
...

Mark Hamill Confirms He's Approached to Return as Luke in 'Star Wars Episode 7'

February 21, 2013 07:40:25 GMT

Words have run rampant that might join as the returning cast member for "Star Wars Episode 7". While Walt Disney Pictures/LucasFilm haven't said anything to clarify the report, the original Luke Skywalker depicter himself confirmed that he's indeed in early talks to return to the upcoming space film.
...

Picture Gallery


Mark Hamill in UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals - hamill-york-uk-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-02 Mark Hamill in UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals - mark-hamill-uk-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-03 Mark Hamill in UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals - mark-hamill-uk-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-02 Mark Hamill in UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals - hamill-york-uk-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-01 Mark Hamill in UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals - mark-hamill-uk-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-01 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Celebration - mark-hamill-star-wars-celebration-03 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Celebration - mark-hamill-star-wars-celebration-02 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Celebration - mark-hamill-star-wars-celebration-01 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Celebration Europe II - mark-hamill-star-wars-celebration-europe-ii-01 Mark Hamill in The Premiere of Sushi Girl - mark-hamill-premiere-sushi-girl-03 Mark Hamill in The Premiere of Sushi Girl - mark-hamill-premiere-sushi-girl-02 Mark Hamill in The Premiere of Sushi Girl - mark-hamill-premiere-sushi-girl-01 Mark Hamill in Los Angeles Premiere of "The Fighter" - the_fighter_premiere_021_wenn3130748 Mark Hamill in Los Angeles Premiere of "The Fighter" - the_fighter_premiere_022_wenn3130774 Mark Hamill in Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Winnie Cocktail Party - mark-hamill-cannes-international-film-festival-2010-03 Mark Hamill in Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Winnie Cocktail Party - mark-hamill-cannes-international-film-festival-2010-02 Mark Hamill in Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Winnie Cocktail Party - mark-hamill-cannes-international-film-festival-2010-01 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals - mark-hamill-18th-adventure-film-festival-06 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals - mark-hamill-18th-adventure-film-festival-05 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals - mark-hamill-18th-adventure-film-festival-04 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals - mark-hamill-18th-adventure-film-festival-03 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals - mark-hamill-18th-adventure-film-festival-02 Mark Hamill in Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals - mark-hamill-18th-adventure-film-festival-01 Mark Hamill Signing Star Wars Stamps During The Jules Verne Film Festival - mark-hamill-signing-star-wars-stamps-04 Mark Hamill Signing Star Wars Stamps During The Jules Verne Film Festival - mark-hamill-signing-star-wars-stamps-03 Mark Hamill Signing Star Wars Stamps During The Jules Verne Film Festival - mark-hamill-signing-star-wars-stamps-02 Mark Hamill Signing Star Wars Stamps During The Jules Verne Film Festival - mark-hamill-signing-star-wars-stamps-01 Mark Hamill in Wonder Con - Day 1 - ALO-059353 Mark Hamill in "The Spirit" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-085551 Mark Hamill in Jersey Girl Movie Premiere - AGM-000805
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter