Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Hamill > Mark Hamill Profile

Mark Hamill Profile

Mark Hamill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Date :

September 25, 1951

Birth Place :

Concord, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Luke Skywalker in the original "Star Wars" trilogy

Mark Hamill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Luke Skywalker in the original "Star Wars" trilogy

Mark Hamill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Date

September 25, 1951

Birth Place

Concord, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hale Junior High School and James Madison Senior High School
  • Attended Nile C. Kinnick High School in Yokohama
  • Attended Annandale High School in Annandale, Virginia
  • Attended Los Angeles City College, majored in Drama

Mark Hamill Family


Father

William Thomas Hamill

Mother

Virginia Suzanne (nee Johnson)

Brother

Will, Patrick

Sister

Terry, Jan, Jeanie, Kim

Spouse

Marilou York (dental hygienist, since 17-Dec-78)

Son

Nathan Hamill (b. 25-Jun-79), Griffin Hamill (b. 4-Mar-83)

Daughter

Chelsea Hamill (b. 27-Jul-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Hamill Pictures


The Premiere of Sushi Girl
Star Wars Celebration
The Premiere of Sushi Girl
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Winnie Cocktail Party
Cannes International Film Festival 2010 - Day 5 - Winnie Cocktail Party
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals
Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals
Star Wars Celebration
Star Wars Tribute During The 18th Adventure Film Festival - Arrivals