Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Addy > Mark Addy Profile

Mark Addy Profile

Mark Addy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Date :

January 14, 1964

Birth Place :

York, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bill Miller in TV series "Still Standing" (2002-2006)

Mark Addy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bill Miller in TV series "Still Standing" (2002-2006)

Mark Addy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Date

January 14, 1964

Birth Place

York, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA)

Mark Addy Family


Spouse

Kelly Johnson (since 1996)

Son

Charlie (b. 2003), Oscar (b. 2005)

Daughter

Ruby (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Addy Pictures


Game of Thrones Season Five World Premiere - Arrivals
Game of Thrones Season Five World Premiere - Arrivals