Home > Celebrity > M > Mamie Gummer > Mamie Gummer Profile

Mamie Gummer Profile

Mamie Gummer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Willa Gummer

Birth Date :

August 03, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Forman in "Heartburn" (1986)

Mamie Gummer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Annie Forman in "Heartburn" (1986)

Mamie Gummer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Willa Gummer

Birth Date

August 03, 1983

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Miss Porter's School
  • Graduated from the Kent School
  • Graduated from Northwestern University in 2005

Mamie Gummer Family


Father

Don Gummer

Mother

Meryl Streep

Brother

Henry Gummer

Sister

Grace Gummer, Louisa Gummer

Spouse

Benjamin Walker (actor, since 16-Jul-11, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mamie Gummer Pictures


2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of The Great Gatsby
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
Coach's 2nd Annual Party
Beyonce: Life Is But a Dream New York Premiere
Premiere of The Great Gatsby
Beyonce: Life Is But a Dream New York Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party