Home > Celebrity > M > Malcolm McDowell > Malcolm McDowell Profile

Malcolm McDowell Profile

Malcolm McDowell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Date :

June 13, 1943

Birth Place :

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Mick Travis in "If...." (1968)

Malcolm McDowell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mick Travis in "If...." (1968)

Malcolm McDowell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Date

June 13, 1943

Birth Place

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended the Tunbridge Boarding School
  • Attended Cannock House School in Eltham, Kent
  • Attended the London Academy of Music and Art, studied acting

Malcolm McDowell Family


Father

Charles Taylor

Mother

Edna McDowell

Spouse

Margot Bennett (actress, 21-Apr-75 - 15-Sep-80), Mary Steenburgen (actress, 29-Sep-80 - 1-Oct-90), Kelley Kuhr (since 12-Nov-91)

Son

Charlie McDowell (b.10-Jul-83), Beckett Taylor McDowell (b. 29-Jan-04), Finnian Anderson McDowell (b. 23-Dec-06), Seamus Hudson McDowell (b. 7-Jan-09)

Daughter

Lilly Amanda McDowell (actress, b. 21-Jan-81)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Malcolm McDowell Pictures


The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell
The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell