Home > Celebrity > M > Mads Mikkelsen > Mads Mikkelsen Profile

Mads Mikkelsen Profile

Mads Mikkelsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Birth Date :

November 22, 1965

Birth Place :

Osterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark

Claim to fame :

As Le Chiffre in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Mads Mikkelsen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Le Chiffre in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Mads Mikkelsen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Birth Date

November 22, 1965

Birth Place

Osterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark

Height

6'

Nationality

Danish

Education

  • Attended Arhus Theatre School

Mads Mikkelsen Family


Father

Henning Mikkelsen

Mother

Bente Christiansen

Brother

Lars Mikkelsen (actor, b. 6-May-64)

Spouse

Hanne Jacobsen (choreographer, since 2-Dec-00)

Son

Carl

Daughter

Viola

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mads Mikkelsen Pictures


Odd Molly Flagship Store Opening - Arrivals
The Hunt Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere
The Empire Film Awards 2010
'Clash of the Titans' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Hunt Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals