Home > Celebrity > M > Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Birth Date :

November 22, 1965

Birth Place :

Osterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark

Spouse :

Hanne Jacobsen (since 1987)

Claim to fame :

As Le Chiffre in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Picture Gallery


Mads Mikkelsen in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mikkelsen-jacobsen-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03
Mads Mikkelsen in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mikkelsen-jacobsen-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02
Mads Mikkelsen in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mikkelsen-jacobsen-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01
Mads Mikkelsen in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mads-mikkelsen-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01
Mads Mikkelsen in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - mikkelsen-jacobsen-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
Mads Mikkelsen in 66th Cannes Film Festival - Zulu - Premiere - mikkelsen-jacobsen-66th-cannes-film-festival-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter