Home > Celebrity > M > Macklemore

Macklemore

Macklemore

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Ben Haggerty

Birth Date :

June 18, 1983

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Heist" (2012)

Biography


Born Ben Haggerty on June 19, 1983, Macklemore was formerly known as Professor Macklemore. He held a prominent place across the country as he emerged as a premier national hip-hop artist with numerous career highlights to his name. Along with his DJ/production partner Ryan Lewis, he garnered critical acclaim, a devoted fan base, and a steadily growing anticipation for his upcoming work.

Picture Gallery


Macklemore in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - macklemore-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01
Macklemore in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ganger-lewis-macklemore-davis-56th-annual-grammy-awards-03
Macklemore in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ganger-lewis-macklemore-davis-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01
Macklemore in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - lewis-macklemore-56th-annual-grammy-awards-04
Macklemore in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - lewis-macklemore-56th-annual-grammy-awards-03
Macklemore in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - lewis-macklemore-56th-annual-grammy-awards-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links