Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Perry

Luke Perry

Luke Perry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Date :

October 11, 1965

Birth Place :

Mansfield, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Rachel Sharp (20-Nov-'93 - 11-Oct-'03)

Claim to fame :

As Dylan McKay in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990-2000)

Latest News


'90210' Alum Luke Perry Lands Key Role on 'CSI: Cyber'

September 15, 2014 03:00:42 GMT

"" has recruited another actor to join its cast. , best known for his portrayal of Dylan McKay on 1990s TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210", is booked to appear in a recurring role for the new "" spin-off.
...

Jay-Z Takes Baby Girl Blue Ivy for Helicopter Ride in New York

August 31, 2012 08:33:41 GMT

went into family man mode when taking his precious baby Blue Ivy Carter for a father-daughter outing on Thursday, August 30. The hip-hop mogul was caught on camera for the first time in public, carrying his 7-month-old daughter when arriving in New York City via helicopter.
...

Jennie Garth Developing Sitcom With 'Beverly Hills, 90210' Co-Star

August 31, 2012 08:27:12 GMT

and are reuniting for a new show. The co-stars of "Beverly Hills, " have been "spending a lot of time together recently because the two are working on developing a TV sitcom together," so a representative for the actress told RumorFix.
...

'Sons of Anarchy' Unleashes the Terror in Season 3 Promo

July 28, 2010 07:41:24 GMT

People smacked, people run over and people held at gunpoint are the highlights of "" season 3 promo. The reel that was played during the show's first-time panel at San Diego Comic Con is now available online, revealing what the gang would do to save Abel and get a revenge on Half-Sack's death.
...

Bootleg Version of 'Paul' Trailer Found

July 28, 2010 07:22:48 GMT

During the recent San Diego Comic Con, Universal Pictures screened a trailer for "". An audience apparently taped the trailer and it has hit the web. Though it is blurry in picture, the bootleg version still features the sound clearly, revealing some of the jokes that will be heard in the movie.
...

Luke Perry and Jason Priestley Team Up for Western Movie

July 28, 2010 07:01:46 GMT

There will be a small reunion of "Beverly Hills, 90210" stars in Hallmark's original movie. will team up with in a western movie titled "" which airs in 2011 and which will go into production this August 4 in Vancouver, B.C.
...

Picture Gallery


Luke Perry in Hallmark Channel's Northpole Screening Reception - thiessen-perry-screening-northpole-02 Luke Perry in Hallmark Channel's Northpole Screening Reception - thiessen-perry-screening-northpole-01 Luke Perry in Hallmark Channel's Winter 2012 TCA Press Tour Evening Gala - Arrivals - luke-perry-winter-2012-tca-press-tour-02 Luke Perry in Hallmark Channel's Winter 2012 TCA Press Tour Evening Gala - Arrivals - luke-perry-winter-2012-tca-press-tour-01 Luke Perry in Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour - luke-perry-evening-gala-winter-2011-tca-press-tour-01 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM - Goodnight for Justice - Photocall - luke-perry-goodnight-for-justice-photocall-01 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM - Goodnight for Justice - Photocall - luke-perry-goodnight-for-justice-photocall-02 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM - Goodnight for Justice - Photocall - luke-perry-goodnight-for-justice-photocall-03 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM - Goodnight for Justice - Photocall - luke-perry-goodnight-for-justice-photocall-04 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM - 'Goodnight for Justice' - Photocall - goodnight_for_justice_07_wenn5551870 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM - 'Goodnight for Justice' - Photocall - goodnight_for_justice_01_wenn5551867 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals - luke-perry-2010-mipcom-opening-night-05 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals - luke-perry-2010-mipcom-opening-night-04 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals - luke-perry-2010-mipcom-opening-night-03 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals - luke-perry-2010-mipcom-opening-night-02 Luke Perry in 2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals - luke-perry-2010-mipcom-opening-night-01 Luke Perry in Global Green USA 13th Annual Millennium Awards - luke-perry-global-green-usa-13th-annual-millennium-awards-03 Luke Perry in Global Green USA 13th Annual Millennium Awards - luke-perry-global-green-usa-13th-annual-millennium-awards-02 Luke Perry in Global Green USA 13th Annual Millennium Awards - luke-perry-global-green-usa-13th-annual-millennium-awards-01 Luke Perry in Chevy Rocks the Future - CSH-039536 Luke Perry in Planet Hollywood Resort and Casino Grand Opening - Day 2 - PRN-011854 Luke Perry in 2006 NBC Winter TCA All-Star Party - Arrivals - SGG-065792 Luke Perry in Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006335 Luke Perry in Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006334 Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Lara Gilchrist stars as Kate Ramsey and Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight  in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Ron Lea and Luke Perry in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Lara Gilchrist stars as Kate Ramsey and Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Lara Gilchrist stars as Kate Ramsey and Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011) Luke Perry stars as John Goodnight in Hallmark Channel's Goodnight for Justice (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter