Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Perry > Luke Perry Profile

Luke Perry Profile

Luke Perry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Date :

October 11, 1965

Birth Place :

Mansfield, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dylan McKay in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990-2000)

Luke Perry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dylan McKay in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990-2000)

Luke Perry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Date

October 11, 1965

Birth Place

Mansfield, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended at The Fredericktown High School in Ohio

Luke Perry Family


Father

Coy Luther Perry, Jr

Mother

Ann Bennett

Spouse

Rachel Sharp (20-Nov-'93 - 11-Oct-'03)

Son

Jack Perry (b. 15-Jun-'97)

Daughter

Sophie Perry (b. 07-Jun-'00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luke Perry Pictures


2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals
2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals
2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals
Global Green USA 13th Annual Millennium Awards
2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals
2006 NBC Winter TCA All-Star Party - Arrivals
2010 MIPCOM - 'Goodnight for Justice' - Photocall
2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals
2010 MIPCOM - Goodnight for Justice - Photocall