Home > Celebrity > L > Luis Fonsi > Luis Fonsi Awards

Luis Fonsi Awards

Luis Fonsi

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Luis Alfonso Rodriguez Lopez-Cepero

Birth Date :

April 15, 1978

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Single "Eterno" (2000)

American Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Latin Artist

2009

Got nomination for American Music Award
category International Artist of the Year

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2010

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo

2010

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Artist of the Year, Male

2010

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year for "Aqui Estoy Yo"

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Master Ringtone of the Year for "Te Presumo"

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Male

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Artist of the Year

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Album of the Year, Solo for "Palabras Del Silencio"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Male for "No Me Doy Por Vencido"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year, Male for "No Me Doy Por Vencido"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year for "No Me Doy Por Vencido"

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Latin Pop Album for "Palabras Del Silencio"

Latin Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Record of the Year for "Gritar"

2009

Won Latin Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "Aqui Estoy Yo"
shared with Claudia Brant, Gen Reuben

2009

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Record of the Year for "Aqui Estoy Yo"
shared with Aleks Syntek, Noel Schajris, David Bisbal

2006

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Male Pop Vocal Album for "Paso a Paso"

Premio Lo Nuestro


2010

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Artista Masculino del Ano (Pop Male Artist of the Year)

2010

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Cancion del Ano (Pop Song of the Year) for "Aqui Estoy Yo"

2010

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Colaboracion del Ano (Collaboration of the Year) for "Aqui Estoy Yo"
shared with Aleks Syntek, David Bisbal, Noel Scharjis

2010

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Artista Premio Lo Nuestro del Ano for (Pop)

2009

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Male Artist of the Year

2007

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Artista Masculino (Male Artist of the Year - Pop Genre)

2007

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Cancion del Ano (Song of the Year - Pop Genre) for "Por Una Mujer"

Premios Juventud


2010

Won Premio Juventud
category Torridos Romances (Hottest Romance)
shared with Adamari Lopez

2010

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Esta Buenisimo! (What a Hottie!)

2010

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Voz del Momento (All Over the Dial)

2010

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Mi concierto favorito (My Favorite Concert) for "Palabras del Silencio"

2010

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Mi artista pop favorito es... (Favorite Pop Artist)

2007

Won Premio Juventud
category El de mejor estilo (He's Got Style)

2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Mi Artista Pop

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luis Fonsi Pictures


Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Press Room
The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Press Room
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals