Home > Celebrity > L > Luis Fonsi > Luis Fonsi Profile

Luis Fonsi Profile

Luis Fonsi

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Luis Alfonso Rodriguez Lopez-Cepero

Birth Date :

April 15, 1978

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Single "Eterno" (2000)

Luis Fonsi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Eterno" (2000)

Luis Fonsi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Luis Alfonso Rodriguez Lopez-Cepero

Birth Date

April 15, 1978

Birth Place

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Education

  • Attended Dr. Philiips High School, Orlando, Florida
  • Attended Florida State University

Luis Fonsi Family


Spouse

Adamari Lopez (actress, 3-Jun-06 - 8-Nov-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luis Fonsi Pictures


The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Press Room
The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Press Room
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals