Home > Celebrity > L > Liv Tyler > Liv Tyler Profile

Liv Tyler Profile

Liv Tyler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Liv Rundgren Tyler

Birth Date :

July 01, 1977

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Grace Stamper in "Armageddon" (1998)

Liv Tyler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Grace Stamper in "Armageddon" (1998)

Liv Tyler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Liv Rundgren Tyler

Birth Date

July 01, 1977

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Liv Tyler Family


Father

Steven Tyler

Mother

Bebe Buell

Brother

Rex Rundgren, Randy Rundgren (step-brothers), Taj Monroe Tyler (half)

Sister

Mia Tyler (b. 1978), Chelsea Anna Tallarico (b. 1989), Taj Monroe Tallarico (b.1992)

Spouse

Royston Langdon (musician, 25-Mar-03 - May 2008)

Relation

Joaquin Phoenix (actor, 1996 - 1998), David Kirsch (fitness trainer), Theo Wenner (photographer), Dave Gardner

Son

Milo William Langdon (b. 14-Dec-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Liv Tyler Pictures


The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Liv Tyler Posing at Magnum Ice-Cream's Beach - During The 66th Cannes Film Festival
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Celebrity Arriving at The Late Show with David Letterman
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Premiere of Django Unchained
The Premiere of Django Unchained