Home > Celebrity > L > Liv Tyler > Liv Tyler Awards

Liv Tyler Awards

Liv Tyler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Liv Rundgren Tyler

Birth Date :

July 01, 1977

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Grace Stamper in "Armageddon" (1998)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1999

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Sci-Fi for Armageddon (1998)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2004

Won BFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
shared with Orlando Bloom; Viggo Mortensen; Elijah Wood

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Got nomination for DVD Premiere Award
category Best Audio Commentary, New Release (for the Extended Edition) for The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
shared with Elijah Wood; Ian McKellen

MTV Movie Awards


1999

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Female Performance for Armageddon (1998)

1999

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for Armageddon (1998)
shared with Ben Affleck

National Board of Review, USA


2003

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
shared with Ian McKellen; Andy Serkis; Hugo Weaving

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2003

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble for The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
shared with Cate Blanchett; Orlando Bloom; Viggo Mortensen

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
shared with Sean Astin; Billy Boyd; Andy Serkis

2003

Won PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
shared with Christopher Lee; Miranda Otto; Elijah Wood

2002

Won PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
shared with Orlando Bloom; Viggo Mortensen; Elijah Wood

Razzie Awards


2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Jersey Girl (2004)
shared with Ben Affleck; Jennifer Lopez

1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Armageddon (1998)
shared with Ben Affleck

1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Armageddon (1998)

Russian Guild of Film Critics


1999

Won Golden Aries
category Best Foreign Actress for Onegin (1999)

Scream Awards


2008

Won Scream Award
category Best Actress in a Horror Movie or TV Show for The Strangers (2008)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2004

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
shared with Andy Serkis; Orlando Bloom; Miranda Otto

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
shared with Cate Blanchett; Billy Boyd; Viggo Mortensen

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
shared with Sean Bean; Hugo Weaving; Billy Boyd

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller for The Strangers (2008)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure for The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Actress, Drama/Action Adventure for The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

YoungStar Awards


1997

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film for Stealing Beauty (1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Liv Tyler Pictures


Liv Tyler Posing at Magnum Ice-Cream's Beach - During The 66th Cannes Film Festival
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Liv Tyler Posing at Magnum Ice-Cream's Beach - During The 66th Cannes Film Festival
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Celebrity Arriving at The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrity Arriving at The Late Show with David Letterman
A Photocall Ahead of Magnum Production Dinner
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Liv Tyler Posing at Magnum Ice-Cream's Beach - During The 66th Cannes Film Festival