Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Hogan

Linda Hogan

Linda Hogan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Marie Claridge

Birth Date :

August 24, 1959

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Hulk Hogan (wrestler, 18-Dec-93 - 28-Jul-09)

Claim to fame :

As Herself in reality series "Hogan Knows Best" (2005-2007)

Latest News


Hulk Hogan's Ex-Wife Denies His Sex Tape Led to Her DUI Arrest

October 06, 2012 03:29:57 GMT

When was busted for DUI on the same day her ex-husband 's sex tape leaked, some couldn't help but think that the two incidents were related. Before the speculation ran wild, she quickly released a statement via her attorney insisting that her arrest had nothing to do with the sex tape.
...

Hulk Hogan's Sex Tape Leaks, Linda Hogan Arrested for DUI

October 05, 2012 17:28:03 GMT

Sex tape leak and DUI arrest happen on the same day for the Hogans. The black and white video of and an unidentified female having intercourse made its way online on Thursday, October 4, the same day his ex-wife was busted for suspicion of DUI and driving on a suspended license.
...

Linda Hogan Makes Decision to Split From Younger Fiance After Great Therapy

May 16, 2012 04:12:19 GMT

is back on the single market. The former wife of wrestling legend informed her fans on Tuesday, May 15 that she and her 23-year-old fiance, Charlie Hill, have called it quits after being together for about four years. In a Facebook post, she explained that they made the decision after going through therapy and soul-searching.
...

Hulk Hogan Labels Ex-Wife 'Delusional' for Domestic Violence Allegations

June 29, 2011 01:36:52 GMT

is firing back at his ex-wife's allegations that he was violent during their marriage. After opened up on the "Today" show that she was often physically abused by him, the wrestling legend phoned in to the "Bubba the Love Sponge Show" radio show to share his side of the story and claim his innocence.
...

Nick Hogan Still Baffled by Mother Linda's Engagement Rumors

August 03, 2010 06:31:38 GMT

's son has no idea who to believe over reports his mother is engaged to marry her toyboy lover because he "knows nothing" about it. Wrestler-turned-reality TV star Hogan split from his wife Linda in 2007 and entered divorce proceedings, putting an end to their 24-year marriage.
...

Picture Gallery


Linda Hogan Outside Carbon Beach Club - linda-hogan-outside-carbon-beach-club-02 Linda Hogan Outside Carbon Beach Club - linda-hogan-outside-carbon-beach-club-01 Linda Hogan in Carrera Presents Perez Hilton's One Night in Los Angeles - VIP Room - Inside - linda-hogan-one-night-in-los-angeles-05 Linda Hogan in Carrera Presents Perez Hilton's One Night in Los Angeles - VIP Room - Inside - linda-hogan-one-night-in-los-angeles-04 Linda Hogan in Carrera Presents Perez Hilton's One Night in Los Angeles - VIP Room - Inside - linda-hogan-one-night-in-los-angeles-03 Linda Hogan in Carrera Presents Perez Hilton's One Night in Los Angeles - VIP Room - Inside - linda-hogan-one-night-in-los-angeles-02 Linda Hogan in Carrera Presents Perez Hilton's One Night in Los Angeles - VIP Room - Inside - linda-hogan-one-night-in-los-angeles-01 Linda Hogan and Charlie Hill Leaving Madeo Restaurant After Having Dinner - hill-hogan-leaving-madeo-restaurant-01 Linda Hogan in Palms Place Hotel and Spa Grand Opening - linda-hogan-palms-place-hotel-and-spa-grand-opening-05 Linda Hogan in Palms Place Hotel and Spa Grand Opening - linda-hogan-palms-place-hotel-and-spa-grand-opening-04 Linda Hogan in Palms Place Hotel and Spa Grand Opening - linda-hogan-palms-place-hotel-and-spa-grand-opening-03 Linda Hogan in Palms Place Hotel and Spa Grand Opening - linda-hogan-palms-place-hotel-and-spa-grand-opening-02 Linda Hogan in Palms Place Hotel and Spa Grand Opening - Arrivals - PRN-021062 Linda Hogan in Palms Place Hotel and Spa Grand Opening - linda-hogan-palms-place-hotel-and-spa-grand-opening-01 Linda Hogan in T-Mobile Debuts The Newest Limited Edition Sidekick 3 D- Wade - linda-hogan-t-mobile-debuts-3-d-wade-01 Linda Hogan in House of Hype - linda-hogan-house-of-hype-02 Linda Hogan in House of Hype - linda-hogan-house-of-hype-01 Linda Hogan in People Magazine Post Grammy Party - Arrivals - linda-hogan-people-magazine-post-grammy-party-02 Linda Hogan in People Magazine Post Grammy Party - Arrivals - linda-hogan-people-magazine-post-grammy-party-01 Linda Hogan in Consumer Electronics Show 2007 - Day 3 - linda-hogan-consumer-electronics-show-2007-day-3-02 Linda Hogan in Consumer Electronics Show 2007 - Day 3 - linda-hogan-consumer-electronics-show-2007-day-3-03 Linda Hogan in Consumer Electronics Show 2007 - Day 3 - linda-hogan-consumer-electronics-show-2007-day-3-01 Linda Hogan in VH1 Big in '06 Awards - SPX-002903 Linda Hogan in Hope Rocks Benefit Concert  - Arrivals - hulk-hogan-linda-hope-rocks-benefit-concert-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter