Home > Celebrity > L > Lily Tomlin

Lily Tomlin

Lily Tomlin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Jean Tomlin

Birth Date :

September 01, 1939

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Jane Wagner (since 31-Dec-13)

Claim to fame :

As Edith Ann and telephone operator, Ernestine in "Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In" (1969-1970)

Latest News


Tom Hanks, Sting, Lily Tomlin to Receive Kennedy Center Honors

September 05, 2014 02:40:39 GMT

Five people who are set to receive the 37th Annual Kennedy Center Honors have been announced. , and as well as soul singer and ballerina Patricia McBride will be honored in a star-studded gala on December 7 for "lifetime contributions to American culture through the performing arts."
...

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Reunite for Netflix Comedy

March 20, 2014 01:49:35 GMT

is reuniting on-screen with her "9 to 5" co-star . The two veteran actresses are set to star on Netflix original series "" created by "Friends" co-creator Marta Kauffman and Howard J. Morris ("Sullivan & Son").
...

Rep Confirms Lily Tomlin and Jane Wagner's Nuptials

January 08, 2014 00:15:27 GMT

After 42 years of dating, and her girlfriend Jane Wagner tied the knot in a private ceremony in Los Angeles on New Year's Eve. The wedding report, which first came from columnist Liz Smith, has been confirmed by Tomlin's rep.
...

Picture Gallery


Lily Tomlin in The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals - lily-tomlin-rape-foundation-s-2014-brunch-02 Lily Tomlin in The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals - lily-tomlin-rape-foundation-s-2014-brunch-01 Lily Tomlin in The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals - fonda-tomlin-rape-foundation-s-2014-brunch-01 Lily Tomlin in Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event - lily-tomlin-make-equality-reality-event-04 Lily Tomlin in Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event - lily-tomlin-make-equality-reality-event-03 Lily Tomlin in Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event - lily-tomlin-make-equality-reality-event-02 Lily Tomlin in Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event - lily-tomlin-make-equality-reality-event-01 Lily Tomlin in 9th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - lily-tomlin-9th-annual-glsen-respect-awards-04 Lily Tomlin in 9th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - lily-tomlin-9th-annual-glsen-respect-awards-03 Lily Tomlin in 9th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - lily-tomlin-9th-annual-glsen-respect-awards-02 Lily Tomlin in 9th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - lily-tomlin-9th-annual-glsen-respect-awards-01 Lily Tomlin in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - lily-tomlin-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Lily Tomlin in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2969230 Lily Tomlin in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2968896 Lily Tomlin in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2968228 Lily Tomlin in She Made It 2006: Women Creating Television and Radio - wagner-tomlin-she-made-it-2006-01 Garrison Keillor, Lily Tomlin, Meryl Streep and Lindsay Lohan in Picturehouse's A Prairie Home Companion (2006) Lily Tomlin as Rhonda Johnson in Picturehouse's A Prairie Home Companion (2006) Tina Fey (stars as Portia Nathan) and Lily Tomlin in Focus Features' Admission (2013) Lily Tomlin in Focus Features' Admission (2013) Tina Fey (stars as Portia Nathan) and Lily Tomlin in Focus Features' Admission (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter