Home > Celebrity > L > Lily Tomlin > Lily Tomlin Profile

Lily Tomlin Profile

Lily Tomlin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Jean Tomlin

Birth Date :

September 01, 1939

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Edith Ann and telephone operator, Ernestine in "Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In" (1969-1970)

Lily Tomlin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Edith Ann and telephone operator, Ernestine in "Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In" (1969-1970)

Lily Tomlin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Jean Tomlin

Birth Date

September 01, 1939

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Cass Technical High School in Detroit, Michigan
  • Attended Wayne State University in Detroit, Michigan

Lily Tomlin Family


Father

Guy Tomlin

Mother

Lillie Mae Ford

Brother

Richard Tomlin

Spouse

Jane Wagner (since 31-Dec-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lily Tomlin Pictures


9th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event
2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event
2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
9th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards