Home > Celebrity > L > Ledisi > Ledisi Profile

Ledisi Profile

Ledisi

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Ledisi Anibade Young

Birth Date :

March 28, 1972

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Lost & Found" (2007)

Ledisi Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Lost & Found" (2007)

Ledisi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ledisi Anibade Young

Birth Date

March 28, 1972

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of California Berkeley, studied opera and piano

Ledisi Family


Father

Larry Sanders

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ledisi Pictures


Ledisi Performs at A President Obama 2012 Fundraiser
BET Awards 2011
The 11th Annual BET Awards - Press Room
Ledisi Performs at A President Obama 2012 Fundraiser
UNCF An Evening of Stars Presented by Target
The 11th Annual BET Awards - Press Room
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Ledisi Performs at A President Obama 2012 Fundraiser
The VH1 Divas Celebrates Soul - Arrivals