Home > Celebrity > L > Laurie Holden

Laurie Holden

Laurie Holden

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Date :

December 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marita Covarrubias in "The X Files" (1993) (TV)

Latest News


'Blurred Lines' Video Girl Joins 'Gone Girl', Laurie Holden Gets 'Dumb and Dumber To'

September 17, 2013 05:56:41 GMT

, one of the scantily-clad models appearing in 's controversial "Blurred Lines" music video, has landed her first major movie role. She is tapped to star opposite in David Fincher-directed thriller "".
...

Stephen King to Write a 'Walking Dead' Episode

March 21, 2011 07:38:38 GMT

Over the weekend, it was revealed that Stephen King is in talks to write an episode of "" this upcoming season. Speaking at the show's panel during C2E2 comic and entertainment expo in Chicago, who played Andrea was the first to announce the exciting news.
...

Picture Gallery


Laurie Holden in L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals - laurie-holden-premiere-dumb-and-dumber-to-02 Laurie Holden in L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals - laurie-holden-premiere-dumb-and-dumber-to-01 Laurie Holden in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - laurie-holden-2013-saturn-awards-02 Laurie Holden in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - laurie-holden-2013-saturn-awards-01 Laurie Holden in 62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - laurie-holden-62nd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-06 Laurie Holden in 62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - laurie-holden-62nd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-05 Laurie Holden in 62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - laurie-holden-62nd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-04 Laurie Holden in 62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - laurie-holden-62nd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-03 Laurie Holden in 62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - laurie-holden-62nd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-02 Laurie Holden in 62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards - laurie-holden-62nd-annual-ace-eddie-awards-01 Laurie Holden in The Premiere of AMC's The Walking Dead 2nd Season - laurie-holden-premiere-the-walking-dead-2nd-season-01 Laurie Holden in The Walking Dead Paley Festival 2011 Screening - Arrivals - laurie-holden-paley-festival-2011-03 Laurie Holden in The Walking Dead Paley Festival 2011 Screening - Arrivals - laurie-holden-paley-festival-2011-02 Laurie Holden in The Walking Dead Paley Festival 2011 Screening - Arrivals - laurie-holden-paley-festival-2011-01 Laurie Holden in 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - wenn3171056 Laurie Holden in 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - wenn3171057 Laurie Holden in Screening of The Shield - Arrivals - laurie-holden-screening-the-shield-01 Laurie Holden in Screening of The Shield - Arrivals - laurie-holden-screening-the-shield-02 Laurie Holden in New Dreams Charity Dinner in Aid of The Somaly Mam Foundation - Arrivals - laurie-holden-somaly-mam-foundation-04 Laurie Holden in New Dreams Charity Dinner in Aid of The Somaly Mam Foundation - Arrivals - laurie-holden-somaly-mam-foundation-03 Laurie Holden in New Dreams Charity Dinner in Aid of The Somaly Mam Foundation - Arrivals - laurie-holden-somaly-mam-foundation-02 Laurie Holden in New Dreams Charity Dinner in Aid of The Somaly Mam Foundation - Arrivals - laurie-holden-somaly-mam-foundation-01 Laurie Holden in Silent Hill World Premiere - DGG-009554 Laurie Holden in Silent Hill World Premiere - DGG-009552
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter