Home > Celebrity > L > Laurie Holden > Laurie Holden Profile

Laurie Holden Profile

Laurie Holden

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Date :

December 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marita Covarrubias in "The X Files" (1993) (TV)

Laurie Holden Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Marita Covarrubias in "The X Files" (1993) (TV)

Laurie Holden Personal Fact


Birth Name

Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Date

December 17, 1972

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Montreal's McGill University majored economic/spolitical science
  • In 1993 graduated fom UCLA majored in theater arts

Laurie Holden Family


Father

Glenn Corbett

Mother

Adrienne Ellis

Brother

Christopher Holden (b. 26-Dec-77)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laurie Holden Pictures


62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards
62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards
62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards
62nd Annual ACE Eddie Awards
The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals
The Walking Dead Paley Festival 2011 Screening - Arrivals
The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals
New Dreams Charity Dinner in Aid of The Somaly Mam Foundation - Arrivals
L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals