Home > Celebrity > L > Larry David

Larry David

Larry David

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Lawrence Gene David

Birth Date :

July 02, 1947

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Laurie Lennard (environmental activist, 31-Mar-3 - 19-Jul-07)

Claim to fame :

As George Steinbrenner in TV series "Seinfeld" (1991)

Picture Gallery


Larry David in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - larry-david-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Larry David in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - gubler-sisto-hines-david-o-farrell-nealon-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-01
Larry David in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - gubler-sisto-hines-david-o-farrell-nealon-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-02
Larry David in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - gubler-sisto-hines-david-o-farrell-nealon-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-03
Larry David in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - gubler-sisto-hines-david-o-farrell-nealon-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-04
Larry David in Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - sisto-hines-david-nealon-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-01

Filmography


2013 : Clear History
2012 : The Three Stooges
2009 : Whatever Works
2000 : Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV)
1991 : Seinfeld (TV)
1989 : New York Stories
1987 : Radio Days
1984 : Saturday Night Live (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter